BUSINESS VISA

B-1 Business Visa is a non-immigrant visa for temporary visitors to the U.S. who are coming for business purposes. An immigrant visa is for permanent residency in the U.S. A business visa which is also generally referred to as a visitor visa is valid for a few months or up to a year depending on whether the applicant is granted a single-entry or multiple-entry visa.

What you ought to know about B-1 visa:

Business visa (B-1) is meant for business purpose only. You can not involved in study or work on b1 visa.   ||    Stay on B1 is given at the port of entry in USA. Length of stay can be extended , you must apply a visa extension application. extension is subject to approval    ||    You may drive, rent an apartment and open a bank account on business visa. (Rules may vary state to state).

Designed & Developed by BrandLeo